*Київського міського нотаріального округу *

English translation: Kyiv City Notarial District

10:44 Nov 18, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Ukrainian term or phrase: *Київського міського нотаріального округу *
приватним нотаріусом *Київського міського нотаріального округу*

Thank you
Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
English translation:Kyiv City Notarial District
Explanation:
........

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-18 10:57:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sokolov.com.ua/index.php?lang=eng&page=static&sta...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-11-18 10:59:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://who-is-who.com.ua/bookmaket/flagmans2008/9/110.html
Selected response from:

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Kyiv City Notarial District
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
4Kyiv Notary City Circuit
Roman Pavlov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kyiv Notary City Circuit


Explanation:
...

Roman Pavlov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Kyiv City Notarial District


Explanation:
........

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-18 10:57:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sokolov.com.ua/index.php?lang=eng&page=static&sta...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-11-18 10:59:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://who-is-who.com.ua/bookmaket/flagmans2008/9/110.html

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kdl (X)
0 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Alexander Onishko: "Kyiv city notary district" я бы сказал
12 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  ganaa444: будь ласка :)
33 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Angela Greenfield: с Александром
4 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search