видано дозвіл но

English translation: видано дозвіл на ... = issued permit for ...

17:21 Nov 17, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Ukrainian term or phrase: видано дозвіл но
Thank you in advance
Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
English translation:видано дозвіл на ... = issued permit for ...
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2видано дозвіл на ... = issued permit for ...
Alexander Onishko
2licence (permit) No. was (has been) granted
Serhiy Tkachuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
видано дозвіл на ... = issued permit for ...


Explanation:
*

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. Actually, the term is*видано дозвіл но. 1325 від 03.05.2008. So, is it correct *issued permit number* ?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kdl (X)
30 mins

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
50 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
licence (permit) No. was (has been) granted


Explanation:
s

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search