доручати

English translation: commission

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:доручати
English translation:commission
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

06:18 Nov 26, 2017
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / договір
Ukrainian term or phrase: доручати
Замовник ***доручає***, а Виконавець бере на себе виконання разового інформаційного обслуговування з оренди приміщення.

Я перекладаю так:

The Client ***trusts***, and the Contractor undertakes to perform one-time information services for renting a premise.

Правильно?

Дякую!
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
commission
Explanation:
(покладати на когось виконання) to charge (with) , to commission (with)
(віддавати у розпорядження) to entrust (to)
таким чином, The Client *** commissions ***, and the Contractor undertakes to carry out one-time information services for renting a premise.

the contractor undertakes the design and ... The contractor will commission ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=5jfqD76dmykC&pg=PA222&l...
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Order
Zoryana Dorak
4entrust
Roman Soluk
3commission
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Order


Explanation:
Orders

The customer orders, and the Contractor...

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrust


Explanation:
The Client entrusts...

www.w-musial.home.pl/pub/kijow/agreement_2012.doc


Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commission


Explanation:
(покладати на когось виконання) to charge (with) , to commission (with)
(віддавати у розпорядження) to entrust (to)
таким чином, The Client *** commissions ***, and the Contractor undertakes to carry out one-time information services for renting a premise.

the contractor undertakes the design and ... The contractor will commission ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=5jfqD76dmykC&pg=PA222&l...

Example sentence(s):
  • 5.5 If the client commissions a report ...

    https://gropay.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/160617-Gropay-General-Terms-and-Conditions.pdf
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Дякую!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search