не має характеру удаваного правочину

English translation: is not a sham transaction

01:42 Jun 10, 2017
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / договір купівлі
Ukrainian term or phrase: не має характеру удаваного правочину
Договір, що укладається, не має характеру фіктивного та удаваного правочину.

Thank you in advance;)
Vanda Nissen
Australia
English translation:is not a sham transaction
Explanation:
is not a sham transaction
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1non apparent (signs of) fictitious nature / false or fictitious transaction
Erzsébet Czopyk
4has no nature of (any) feigned transaction
Vladyslav Golovaty
4is not a sham transaction
Zoryana Dorak


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is not a sham transaction


Explanation:
is not a sham transaction

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Дякую!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non apparent (signs of) fictitious nature / false or fictitious transaction


Explanation:
National Bank publishes a list of attribuites that fit the description of ...
www.bank.gov.ua/article/23955849?annId=23955850...
Oldal lefordítása
2015. nov. 13. - ... of transactions that have no apparent economic feasibility (sense); ... the execution of transactions in securities with signs of fictitious nature;.

Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/522 - EUR-Lex - Europa.eu
eur-lex.europa.eu › EUROPA › EU law and publications › EUR-Lex
- supplementing Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European .... or not the order has been entered into the trading venue's order-book. .... The characteristics of such transactions relate to the nature of the transaction (e.g. a purchase or ..... transactions or orders to trade with no other apparent justification ...


Guidance on criteria of high risk and indicators of suspicious ... - CBA
https://www.cba.am/Storage/EN/FDK/.../HR_STR_Guideline_eng.p...
Indicators relating to nature of transaction or business relationship
Criteria of high risk defined by the Law
- Politically exposed persons, their family members or persons otherwise affiliated with
them;
- Persons (including financial institutions), which are domiciled or reside in or are from
non-compliant countries or territories10;
- All complex or unusual large transactions;
- Unusual patterns of transactions or business relationships, which have no apparent
economic or other lawful purpose.

Criteria of high risk defined by the Regulation
- Legal persons or arrangements that are personal asset-holding vehicles;
- Companies that have nominee shareholders or shares in bearer form;
- Businesses and business relationships that are cash-intensive;
- Companies that have unusual or excessively complex ownership structure;
- Private banking activities;
- Non-face-to-face business transactions or relationships.
Page 6


Money Laundering, Asset Forfeiture and Recovery and Compliance – A ...
https://books.google.hu/books?isbn=0327170840 -
William H. Byrnes, ‎Robert J. Munro - 2017 - ‎Law
It is the initiative of the obliged parties to label any transaction as suspicious that ... and the nature of the transactions, as far as possible, which have no apparent ... a) Fictitious or Anonymous Accounts The obliged parties, in cases where they ...

не має характеру удаваного чи фіктивного правочину перевод - не ...
https://ru52.ilovetranslation.com/nRE9qGGd0Bl=d/
не має характеру удаваного чи фіктивного правочину перевод. ... has the nature of false or fictitious transaction.
переводится, пожалуйста, подождите.. Результаты (английский) 2: no apparent or fictitious nature of the transaction.

National Bank of Ukraine
https://bank.gov.ua/control/en/publish/printable_article;......
of transactions that have no apparent economic feasibility (sense); ... the execution of transactions in securities with signs of fictitious nature;.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-06-10 04:58:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corporate Accounting Information Systems
https://books.google.hu/books?isbn=0273684876 -
Tony Boczko - 2007 - ‎Business & Economics
However, because of the increasing complexity of such transactions, the growing fictitious nature of such transactions and, of course, the increasing separation ...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulliette
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Cпасибо большое за поддeржку!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has no nature of (any) feigned transaction


Explanation:
or fraudulent deal
характер злочину - nature of crime, nature of offence

Example sentence(s):
  • Invalidity of Feigned and Sham Transactions 1. A feigned transaction, that is a transaction concluded merely for the sake of appearance, without the intention of ...
  • The doctrine of simulation calls for rejecting the feigned transaction in favor of the true intention of the parties.

    https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=JcanG8FDWdcC&pg=PA405&lpg=PA405&dq=feigned+transaction&source=bl&ots=KDWODf3yao&sig=KiKrs8EQx6n3BSb_w78
    https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=WN1WWpmYuYQC&pg=PA160&lpg=PA160&dq=feigned+transaction&source=bl&ots=N58KjD-JKe&sig=MezRZf96Xm0KU5qoUQG
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search