Приватна/часткова/спільна форма власності

English translation: private / fractional[shared] / common[co-ownership]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:приватна/часткова/спільна форма власності
English translation:private / fractional[shared] / common[co-ownership]
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

19:29 Dec 26, 2019
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Ukrainian term or phrase: Приватна/часткова/спільна форма власності
З витягу про реєстрацію права власності на нерухоме майно. Private, shared and joint ownership?
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
private / fractional[shared] / common[co-ownership]
Explanation:
23 лип. 2018 р. - When property is rented out for a profit by a fractional owner, it serves as a form of investment property. Fractional ownership in real estate... https://www.investopedia.com/terms/f/fractionalownership.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 20 hrs (2019-12-28 15:29:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Дмитрий!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3private / fractional[shared] / common[co-ownership]
Vladyslav Golovaty
3private/tenancy in common/joint tenancy
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
private/tenancy in common/joint tenancy


Explanation:
Sorry for English, here is a link about the difference between tenancy in common and joint tenancy:
https://www.reisa.com.au/publicinfo/general-tips-and-traps/t...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
приватна/часткова/спільна форма власності
private / fractional[shared] / common[co-ownership]


Explanation:
23 лип. 2018 р. - When property is rented out for a profit by a fractional owner, it serves as a form of investment property. Fractional ownership in real estate... https://www.investopedia.com/terms/f/fractionalownership.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 20 hrs (2019-12-28 15:29:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Дмитрий!

Example sentence(s):
  • 22 жовт. 2017 р. - The commons discourse highlights that private property was ... of real estate brought into play a different kind of private ownership...
  • ...create co-ownership on a property. It can be used for up to four co-owners and amended to reflect ownership in equal shares, ...

    https://cooperativecity.org/2017/10/22/ownership/
    https://www.wonder.legal/uk/modele/residential-property-co-ownership-deed-tenancy-common
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search