Kalbimi

Italian translation: cuore

14:55 Nov 14, 2009
Turkish to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Patente di guida
Turkish term or phrase: Kalbimi
dovrebbe essere il cuore?
nisorann
Italy
Italian translation:cuore
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cuore
Ali Salim
4cuore
Carmen Lapadat


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuore


Explanation:
..

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
thanks

458 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cuore


Explanation:
è il cuore

Ali Salim
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search