çekiç anma enerjisi

English translation: rated hammer energy

06:30 May 23, 2012
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / DENEY
Turkish term or phrase: çekiç anma enerjisi
Bir döküm firmasının yaptığı test raporunda geçiyor.

Çekiç Anma Enerjisi: 300 joule
ilaydamine
Turkey
English translation:rated hammer energy
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tr/#hl=tr&sclient=psy-ab&q="rated hamm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-05-23 06:37:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veya "nominal hammer energy"

http://www.google.com.tr/#hl=tr&sclient=psy-ab&q="nominal ha...
Selected response from:

Nigar Mancini
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rated hammer energy
Nigar Mancini
5nominal pendulum energy
[Removed] (X)
4impact energy
Hulya A


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rated hammer energy


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tr/#hl=tr&sclient=psy-ab&q="rated hamm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-05-23 06:37:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veya "nominal hammer energy"

http://www.google.com.tr/#hl=tr&sclient=psy-ab&q="nominal ha...

Nigar Mancini
Italy
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Berk Ozen
6 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Salih1946
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impact energy


Explanation:
Google'da aratınca cıkıyor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-05-23 06:41:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maximum impact energy: 300 Joules.
http://www.ibertestint.com/en/materials-testing/item/55-pend...

Impact energy 300J
http://www.dutabuanaabadi.com/charpy impact test.html

http://tureng.com/search/impact energy

Hulya A
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in SwedishSwedish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nominal pendulum energy


Explanation:
Konunun, metal parçaların “çentik darbe testleri” hakkında olduğu anlaşılıyor; bu amaçla İngilizcede “nominal pendulum energy” terimi de yaygındır…

https://www.google.com.tr/#hl=tr&sclient=psy-ab&q="nominal p...


Bu testlerde pandül terimi Türkçede de kullanılıyor:

http://www.erimsever.com/MakMuh/MMO/OlcumBilimKongresi/00000...


[Removed] (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search