lans maniplatör

English translation: lance manipulator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:lans maniplatör
English translation:lance manipulator
Entered by: Murad AWAD

10:14 Jan 8, 2010
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Turkish term or phrase: lans maniplatör
Bu talimat elektrik ark ocağında lans maniplat�r kullanılarak ocağa oksijen ve toz karbon verme işlemlerini kapsar.
Murad AWAD
Germany
lance manipulator
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Cuneyt Arslan
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lance manipulator
Cuneyt Arslan
5Lance Regulator/Adjuster
Salih1946
3lance handler
MERSINSIL


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
LANS MANİPLAT�R
lance handler


Explanation:
hth

MERSINSIL
Turkey

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
LANS MANİPLAT�R
Lance Regulator/Adjuster


Explanation:
Alternate

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lance manipulator


Explanation:
...

Cuneyt Arslan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selcuk Akyuz
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Hayalll: operator is possible too
8 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search