betadinli gaz tampon

English translation: betadine gauze pad

05:53 Apr 5, 2015
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Equipment
Turkish term or phrase: betadinli gaz tampon
Cümlenin tamamı aşağıdaki şekilde gidiyor.

"10 adet bir kullanımlık betadinli gaz tampon" teşekkürler.
Murat Kaymakcilar
Turkey
English translation:betadine gauze pad
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...
Selected response from:

Hulya A
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5betadine gauze swab
WORDISTANBUL
4betadine gauze pad
Hulya A


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
betadine gauze pad


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...

Hulya A
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hülya hanım teşekkürler, iyi çalışmalar. MK.


2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
betadine gauze swab


Explanation:
tıbbi alanda swab da kullanılıyor

WORDISTANBUL
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search