faringeal aspirasyon ucu

English translation: pharyngeal aspiration tip

04:59 Apr 5, 2015
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Equipment
Turkish term or phrase: faringeal aspirasyon ucu
Burada, "Katı Faringeal Aspirasyon Kateterleri" başlığı var. Ve hemen ardından aşağıdaki cümle geliyor.

Orjinal tam cümle şöyle gidiyor: "İki katı faringeal aspirasyon ucu bulunacaktır."

Burada özellikle tip, end vb. şekilde kullanılabileceğı gibi, insert tipi kullanımlar da mevcut olabiliyor. Tereddüt ettim, doğrusu. Tıbbi konunun bizzat içinde olan arkadaşlar cevap verirse sevinirim. Teşekkürler.
Murat Kaymakcilar
Turkey
English translation:pharyngeal aspiration tip
Explanation:
As close to a literal translation as possible.
Selected response from:

David Stewart
United States
Grading comment
Mr. Steward thanks a lot. Have a good day.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5twice as much pharyngeal aspiration ends
WORDISTANBUL
3pharyngeal aspiration tip
David Stewart


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pharyngeal aspiration tip


Explanation:
As close to a literal translation as possible.

David Stewart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Mr. Steward thanks a lot. Have a good day.

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
twice as much pharyngeal aspiration ends


Explanation:
mevcudun 2 katı kadar uç olacak anlamında

WORDISTANBUL
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search