dönüşlü ve dönüşsüz (oksijen maskesi)

English translation: rebreather/non-rebreather mask

21:23 Apr 4, 2015
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Equipment
Turkish term or phrase: dönüşlü ve dönüşsüz (oksijen maskesi)
Tıbbi ekipmandan oksijen maskesi ile ilgili açıklamalarda "dönüşlü ve dönüşsüz" olarak iki çeşit maskeden bahsedilmiş. Tam cümle şöyle; "Maskeler dirençsiz solunum vermeye ve oksijenle çevre havasının aynı zamanda solunumla alınmasına izin vermeyi sağlamak için delikler ihtiva eden dönüşlü ve dönüşsüz (non- rebreathing) olmak üzere iki çeşit olacaktır."
Şimdiden önerileriniz için teşekkürler.
Murat Kaymakcilar
Turkey
English translation:rebreather/non-rebreather mask
Explanation:
zaten metinde de söylemiş :) böyle kullanılıyor
http://www.ehow.com/facts_6084936_rebreather-vs_-non_rebreat...
http://www.acilveilkyardim.com/acilbakim/oksted.htm
Selected response from:

betül asiye karpuzcu
Grading comment
Thanks to all contributors.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rebreather/non-rebreather mask
betül asiye karpuzcu
5rebreather/non-rebreather breathing apparatus
WORDISTANBUL
4air return and non-return (oxygen mask)
David Stewart


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rebreather/non-rebreather mask


Explanation:
zaten metinde de söylemiş :) böyle kullanılıyor
http://www.ehow.com/facts_6084936_rebreather-vs_-non_rebreat...
http://www.acilveilkyardim.com/acilbakim/oksted.htm

betül asiye karpuzcu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks to all contributors.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Betül hanım teşekkürler. İyi çalışmalar diliyorum.


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
air return and non-return (oxygen mask)


Explanation:
The two basic type of oxygen masks.

David Stewart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 2

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rebreather/non-rebreather breathing apparatus


Explanation:
maskeyi doğrudan mask olarak çevirmemekte fayda olabilir. Genelde oksijen maskeleri OBA (oxygen breathing apparatus) olarak bilinir.

WORDISTANBUL
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search