GALETA UNU KAPLAMA MAKİNASI

English translation: Bread Crumbs Coating Machine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:GALETA UNU KAPLAMA MAKİNASI
English translation:Bread Crumbs Coating Machine

12:18 Jun 12, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-06-16 12:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Turkish term or phrase: GALETA UNU KAPLAMA MAKİNASI
Arkadaşlar merhabalar, ilgili terimi en uygun nasıl çevirebiliriz? Yardımlarınız için teşekkürler.
Onur Topaloglu
Turkey
Bread Crumbs Coating Machine
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https:/...
Selected response from:

Mehtap Yazdi
Turkey


Summary of answers provided
5 +2Bread Crumbs Coating Machine
Mehtap Yazdi
4 +1Crumb Coating Machine
Yunus Can ATLAR
5 -1BREAD CRUMBS COATING MACHINE
Salih1946


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Crumb Coating Machine


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://books.google.com.tr/books?id=_03399TXMKAC&pg=PA109&lp...
Yunus Can ATLAR
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armagan Celik
11 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Armağan Bey

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bread Crumbs Coating Machine


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https:/...

Mehtap Yazdi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
41 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Armagan Celik
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
BREAD CRUMBS COATING MACHINE


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2020-06-12 22:52:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Görmeden yanıtladım dikkate almayınız lütfen.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: See above.
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search