purchase release order

English translation: satınalma sevk emri

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:purchase release order
English translation:satınalma sevk emri
Entered by: Bülent Avcı

10:57 Oct 8, 2019
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Turkish term or phrase: purchase release order
Unless otherwise agreed by the parties in writing, no Products shall be supplied without the issuance by Buyer of a written purchase order or release signed by Buyer and sent by Buyer to Supplier by mail, facsimile or such other means as the parties may establish (an “Order”).
Bülent Avcı
Turkey
satınalma sevk emri
Explanation:
Microsoft'un sitesinde Türkçe'ye bu şekilde çevrilmiş:
https://docs.microsoft.com/tr-tr/dynamics365/supply-chain/pr...
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itp...
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1satınalma sevk emri
Baran Keki
5purchase order: satin alma talebi / release of an order: gonderme talebi
AJ Ablooglu
4Mal kabul
Emre Incel
3Satın Alma (Niyet) Beyanı / Mektubu
Yunus Can ATLAR


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
purchase order: satin alma talebi / release of an order: gonderme talebi


Explanation:
Anlasmayi yapan firmalar arasinda baska yazili bir anlasma yoksa herhangi bir sekilde hicbir malin gonderimi, satin alan tarafindan (yapilan “Siparis”) mali satan firmaya mektup, fax, ve benzeri iletisim yollari ile yazili ve imzali olarak satin alma talebi veya gonderme talebi yapilmadan yollanmayacaktir.


AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Satın Alma (Niyet) Beyanı / Mektubu


Explanation:
Naçizane bu şekilde düşünüyorum “release için”.


    Reference: http://www.kosgeb.gov.tr/Content/Upload/Dosya/KOBİGEL/2019_0...
    Reference: http://nikatrade.com.tr/wp-content/uploads/2018/07/Sipariş-N...
Yunus Can ATLAR
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mal kabul


Explanation:
"Purchase Release Order" satın alma süreçlerini ERP üzerinden yöneten firmalarda ERP sistemlerinin Türkçe çevirileride karşılaşılan bir terim. Süreç genellikle şöyle işliyor;
-İş birimi sistemde satın alma talebi oluşturur,
-Satın alma departmanı talebi siparişe dönüştürür,
-Hizmet alınır, iş biter
-İş birimi "Mal Kabul" yapar, bu hizmetin eksiksiz alındığı ve tedarikçi firmaya ödeme sürecini başlatılabileceğini ifade eder, "Release" kelimesi buradan geliyor.


Emre Incel
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
satınalma sevk emri


Explanation:
Microsoft'un sitesinde Türkçe'ye bu şekilde çevrilmiş:
https://docs.microsoft.com/tr-tr/dynamics365/supply-chain/pr...
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itp...


Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Metin Demirel: Microsoft çevirilerine "hâlâ" güvenemesem de öneriniz makul Baran Bey :)
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Metin bey




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search