İdare Uyumsuzluk Durumu

English translation: (In the) event of Administrative Non-compliance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:İdare Uyumsuzluk Durumu
English translation:(In the) event of Administrative Non-compliance

10:41 Sep 13, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-09-16 19:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Turkish term or phrase: İdare Uyumsuzluk Durumu
Hi guys,
Translating into Russian but English helps too

This one does seem like an easy one, but I don't get it .
It is mentioned as İstisnai Durum ve bu terime tanım da var, şöyle 'İlgili Kurum ya da Alıcı tarafından anlaşmalara ya da Mevzuat’nın gerekliliklerine herhangi bir şekilde uyulmaması '
.
I can't find the right word for the term.

Your help is highly apprıcıated.
TIA
Tomakris
Ukraine
(In the) event of Administrative Non-compliance
Explanation:
Misal?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-09-13 14:39:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uyumsuzluk için inconsistency, incompatibility gibi bir şey kullanılabilir fakat buradaki kontekstte doğru kelime "non-compliance" dır kanaatimce. Failure to comply with rules and regulations gibi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2017-09-13 20:00:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Russian must be a curious language if 'non-compliance' does not cut it in this particular context. Why don't you ask your question in the Russian to Turkish language pair? There must be some Rus>TR translators who could help you out.
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(In the) event of Administrative Non-compliance
Baran Keki
4 -1administrative non-compliance state
Salih1946


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(In the) event of Administrative Non-compliance


Explanation:
Misal?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-09-13 14:39:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uyumsuzluk için inconsistency, incompatibility gibi bir şey kullanılabilir fakat buradaki kontekstte doğru kelime "non-compliance" dır kanaatimce. Failure to comply with rules and regulations gibi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2017-09-13 20:00:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Russian must be a curious language if 'non-compliance' does not cut it in this particular context. Why don't you ask your question in the Russian to Turkish language pair? There must be some Rus>TR translators who could help you out.

Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.
Notes to answerer
Asker: tşk. gibi bir şey. ancak non conplıence de pek sevmedim. terime bakmadan ve sadece tanımını okuyarak başka bir fikir geliyor mu?

Asker: I'd go with it if I were translating into English but to translate further the more synonyms I get the better, Thank you very much.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
administrative non-compliance state


Explanation:
Alternate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-09-13 13:54:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

состояние административного несоблюдения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2017-09-14 02:26:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"event of administrative diversity / unlikeness / difference / mismatch"

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. but no, it doesn't seem right. and Google@s Russian is not helpful either.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: "state" is wrong.
18 mins
  -> Your biased opinion is a disaster like IRMA. May Allah help victims, amennn




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search