PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Tahliye Protokolü

English translation: vacating protocol

06:02 May 2, 2017
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Turkish term or phrase: Tahliye Protokolü
Tahliyeden kasıt, bir kiracının bir daireden tahliye edilmesi
Emre78
Turkey
English translation:vacating protocol
Explanation:
Zorlama olmadığından "vacating" burada daha uygundur. Dolayısıyla rahatlıkla "vacating protocol" kullanabiliriz diye düşünüyorum.
Selected response from:

Ahmet Yalcinkaya
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vacating protocol
Ahmet Yalcinkaya
5 -1Eviction Ptrotocol
Salih1946
3Notice to Vacate
Fatime Ballidag
3Protocol for Vacating
Tim Drayton


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Notice to Vacate


Explanation:
Tam olarak bu uyar mı bilemiyorum.


    Reference: http://thelawdictionary.org/notice-to-vacate/
Fatime Ballidag
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Eviction Ptrotocol


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tim Drayton: Zorlama yoksa "eviction" değil.
17 hrs
  -> Bu protokolde kiracıya dayatılan bir taahütname olduğundan, bu fiil kullanılabilir, en azından ABD'de gördüm uygulamasını!

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Protocol for Vacating


Explanation:
This is probably what I would use.

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vacating protocol


Explanation:
Zorlama olmadığından "vacating" burada daha uygundur. Dolayısıyla rahatlıkla "vacating protocol" kullanabiliriz diye düşünüyorum.

Example sentence(s):
  • Their vacating protocol are BS as well so be very careful and make sure you read and understand everything before you agree to hand them over your keys on your last day.
  • The parties must inspect the property together and complete a vacating protocol.

    https://www.apartmentratings.com/ca/reseda/park-sienna_818344920291335/
    https://www.boligtorget.no/lb/CachedPDFView/GetDocument/33
Ahmet Yalcinkaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search