PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Content Provider Agreement

English translation: İçerik Sağlayıcı Sözleşmesi

16:03 Apr 16, 2016
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Turkish term or phrase: Content Provider Agreement
İçerik Sağlayıcı Sözleşmesi olarak çevirmeyi düşündüm ancak internette aradığımda böyle bir sözleşme türü göremiyorum.
ozlembasarir
Turkey
English translation:İçerik Sağlayıcı Sözleşmesi
Explanation:
Derdim bende.
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2İçerik Sağlayıcı Sözleşmesi
Salih1946
4Fikri Eser Lisans Sözleşmesi
Yusef


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fikri Eser Lisans Sözleşmesi


Explanation:
Basit Lisans Sözleşmesi kısıtlı bazı haklar tanır, Münhasır Lisans Sözleşmesi ,ise eser sahipliği sışında tüm hakları

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-04-16 17:58:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bunu İçerik sağlayıcısına televizyon dahil tüm yayınnlarda hukuki deyim alternetifi olarak yazdım ama internernette "içerik sağlayıcı" olarak arasanız bu deyimin de
yerleşmeye başladığını göreb ilirsiniz.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-04-16 18:02:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bu konuda yasa da var, ancak şimdi tarafların arasındaki haklardan çok yasal hal ve yükümlülükler üzerinde (devlet hakları) durulmuş

Yusef
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
İçerik Sağlayıcı Sözleşmesi


Explanation:
Derdim bende.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tim Drayton
6 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Tim.

agree  Seyit Ali Dastan: içerik sağlama anlaşması
179 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search