alan eğitimi uzmanları

English translation: Subject-matter experts (SMEs)

16:53 May 24, 2020
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Turkish term or phrase: alan eğitimi uzmanları
Öğretim materyalinin derinleştirme aşamasında verilecek örnek problem durumları ve senaryoları oluşturulmuş, alan eğitimi uzmanlarının görüşleri alınmıştır.
Bülent Avcı
Turkey
English translation:Subject-matter experts (SMEs)
Explanation:
Subject-matter expert (SME) is a person who is an authority in a particular area or topic.
Selected response from:

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Subject-matter experts (SMEs)
AJ Ablooglu
5 +1Domain specific educatiıonal experts
educulus
3 +1subject-matter training experts
ATIL KAYHAN
4 -1Field education specialist
Salih1946
3experts of branch training
Mehmet Yılmaz
3experts who work in this field
Yunus Can ATLAR


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Domain specific educatiıonal experts


Explanation:
Bazen de field specific kavramı yeğlenmektedir.

educulus
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yunus Can ATLAR: Beyefendinin önerisini göremedim yazarken, yeni bir şey daha öğrendim bu vesileyle
8 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
experts who work in this field


Explanation:
....

Yunus Can ATLAR
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject-matter training experts


Explanation:
SME: subject matter expert

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yunus Can ATLAR
3 mins
  -> Mersi.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Subject-matter experts (SMEs)


Explanation:
Subject-matter expert (SME) is a person who is an authority in a particular area or topic.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Subject-matter_expert?wprov=sfti1
AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yunus Can ATLAR
2 mins
  -> Tesekkur ederim Yunus bey

agree  Baran Keki
13 mins
  -> Tesekkur ederim Baran bey

agree  Seren Howard
3 days 5 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
experts of branch training


Explanation:
educational etc domain

Mehmet Yılmaz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Field education specialist


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: https://www.oxfordbibliographies.com/view/document/obo-97801...
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search