vezin kabı

English translation: Weighing Bottles

16:18 Mar 16, 2020
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Turkish term or phrase: vezin kabı
bağlam yok, bir sözcük listesi içinde geçiyor. liste bir sanayi şirketine ait. belirttiğim kimya alanı da kesin olmayabilir.
Çağatay Duruk
Turkey
English translation:Weighing Bottles
Explanation:
Weighing Bottles with Short Length Standard Taper Joints
Selected response from:

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Weighing Bottles
AJ Ablooglu
4Measuring flask
Salih1946


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Weighing Bottles


Explanation:
Weighing Bottles with Short Length Standard Taper Joints


    https://ecatalog.corning.com/life-sciences/b2c/US/en/Glassware/Bottles%2C-Glass/PYREX®-Tall-Weighing-Bottles-with-Short-Length-Standard-Tap
AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkür ederim. vezin kabı ve weighing bottle için çıkan google görselleri tam uyuşuyor.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FATİH ORUÇ: https://www.fishersci.com/us/en/browse/90094133/weighing-bot...
0 min

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Measuring flask


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2020-03-17 11:28:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Link örnegi: https://www.labor.com.tr/urun/isolab-vezin-kabi-cam-25-x-40-...

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search