tüylenme

English translation: Hair growth

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:tüylenme
English translation:Hair growth
Entered by: Bülent Avcı

06:33 Jul 25, 2020
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Turkish term or phrase: tüylenme
Cinsiyet tayini göğüsteki tüylenme şekli göz önüne alınarak yapılmıştır.
Bülent Avcı
Turkey
Hair growth
Explanation:
Hair growth
Selected response from:

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1Fledge
Salih1946
4Hair growth
AJ Ablooglu


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hair growth


Explanation:
Hair growth

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Fledge


Explanation:
http://aliunyayar.com/uretim-ve-bakim/cinsiyet-tayini/

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: What is "fledge"? Please explain. https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/fledge
28 mins
  -> You might have discover it as a mentor though!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search