lättburna plagg

German translation: luftige Kleidung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:lättburna plagg
German translation:luftige Kleidung
Entered by: Carsten Mohr

10:10 Oct 16, 2013
Swedish to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Katalog Damenmode
Swedish term or phrase: lättburna plagg
Aus einem Katalog für Damenmode, die unter dem Thema Afrika steht:

I vårt program XXX följer vi i pionjärernas fotspår och klär oss i en serie lättburna plagg i en skön kvalitet av lin och bomull.

Wer hat dafür eine knackige Übersetzung? Vielen Dank.
Carsten Mohr
Germany
luftige Kleidung
Explanation:
nur ein Vorschlag. lättburna plagg sollen ja nur locker sitzen, daher "luftig".
Selected response from:

Ludger Wedding
Germany
Grading comment
vielen dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3luftige Kleidung
Ludger Wedding
4locker sitzende Kleidung
Manuela Hotvedt
4leicht zu tragende Kleidungsstücke
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
luftige Kleidung


Explanation:
nur ein Vorschlag. lättburna plagg sollen ja nur locker sitzen, daher "luftig".

Ludger Wedding
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vielen dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Meissner
24 mins

agree  Elke Adams
1 hr

agree  Andreas Erdel
4 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leicht zu tragende Kleidungsstücke


Explanation:
se länk


    https://www.google.se/search?q=%22leicht+zu+tragende%22&oq=%22leicht+zu+tragende%22&aqs=chrome..69i57.10777j0j7&sourceid=chrome&espv=210&es_
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
locker sitzende Kleidung


Explanation:
*

Manuela Hotvedt
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search