PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Inlösenavtal

German translation: Rückübernahmeabkommen / Rückzahlung / Ablösevereinbarung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Inlösenavtal
German translation:Rückübernahmeabkommen / Rückzahlung / Ablösevereinbarung
Entered by: TroyTempest

11:13 Jan 29, 2016
Swedish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Swedish term or phrase: Inlösenavtal
I samband med en ansökan om användning av kortterminal.
TroyTempest
Sweden
Rückübernahmeabkommen / Rückzahlung / Ablösevereinbarung
Explanation:
(credit/bank card) redemption agreement / sum repayable
reverse repurchase agreements - in English I am CF4

FIFTH THIRD BANK CARD AGREEMENT for MasterCard ...
www.federalreserve.gov/CreditCardAgreementsContent/creditca...
Jul 1, 2009 - Preferred Banking Credit Card you agree that we may establish an ...... “The Rewards Redemption Center” shall mean The Fifth Third Bank ...
Bank of America Agreement about Travel Site Accessibility ...
lflegal.com/2015/06/bofa-travel-agreement/
Jun 4, 2015 - SETTLEMENT AGREEMENT REGARDING BANK OF AMERICA CREDIT CARD REWARDS REDEMPTION SOLUTIONS. This Settlement ...

17. TB BfD Bund 1997/98 (14/850 vom 04.05.1999)
Seite 35 Rückübernahmeabkommen

https://www.thm.de/.../553-17-tb-bfd-bund-1997-98-14-850-vom...
May 4, 1999 - Rückübernahmeabkommen ....................... 35. 5.9 ...... Terminal aus gestattet. ...... zahlen mit der —Geldkarteƒ, der ec-Karte mit —aufgelade-.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2016-01-29 11:32:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

company group the requirements of which are based on a redemption agreement over several months, which on the one hand are, by // Unternehmensgruppe, deren Forderungen mehrmonatige Tilgungsvereinbarungen zu Grunde liegen, die zum Einen bis auf weiteres

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2016-01-29 11:34:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ablösevereinbarung, Ablösevertrag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2016-02-09 12:16:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much.
Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
Danke, Markus!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Akzeptanzvertrag
Markus Grauer
3Rückübernahmeabkommen / Rückzahlung / Ablösevereinbarung
Erzsébet Czopyk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Akzeptanzvertrag


Explanation:
In diesem Kontext ist das wohl ein (Kreditkarten-)Akzeptanzvertrag,
den man anscheinend auch Acquiring-Vertrag nennt.


    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Acquiring
    Reference: http://ain-consulting.de/Dokumente/Payment%20Service%20Provi...
Markus Grauer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rückübernahmeabkommen / Rückzahlung / Ablösevereinbarung


Explanation:
(credit/bank card) redemption agreement / sum repayable
reverse repurchase agreements - in English I am CF4

FIFTH THIRD BANK CARD AGREEMENT for MasterCard ...
www.federalreserve.gov/CreditCardAgreementsContent/creditca...
Jul 1, 2009 - Preferred Banking Credit Card you agree that we may establish an ...... “The Rewards Redemption Center” shall mean The Fifth Third Bank ...
Bank of America Agreement about Travel Site Accessibility ...
lflegal.com/2015/06/bofa-travel-agreement/
Jun 4, 2015 - SETTLEMENT AGREEMENT REGARDING BANK OF AMERICA CREDIT CARD REWARDS REDEMPTION SOLUTIONS. This Settlement ...

17. TB BfD Bund 1997/98 (14/850 vom 04.05.1999)
Seite 35 Rückübernahmeabkommen

https://www.thm.de/.../553-17-tb-bfd-bund-1997-98-14-850-vom...
May 4, 1999 - Rückübernahmeabkommen ....................... 35. 5.9 ...... Terminal aus gestattet. ...... zahlen mit der —Geldkarteƒ, der ec-Karte mit —aufgelade-.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2016-01-29 11:32:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

company group the requirements of which are based on a redemption agreement over several months, which on the one hand are, by // Unternehmensgruppe, deren Forderungen mehrmonatige Tilgungsvereinbarungen zu Grunde liegen, die zum Einen bis auf weiteres

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2016-01-29 11:34:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ablösevereinbarung, Ablösevertrag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2016-02-09 12:16:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much.

Example sentence(s):
  • Within the framework of a redemption agreement, DZ Bank AG irrevocably waived a part of the sum repayable to it amounting to TEUR 1 900.
  • Dabei verzichtete die DZ Bank AG in Höhe eines Teilbetrags von TEUR 1.900 im Rahmen einer Ablösevereinbarung unwiderruflich auf ihre Forderungen.
Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke, Markus!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search