sakframställningsvis

English translation: in the statement of facts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:sakframställningsvis
English translation:in the statement of facts
Entered by: Richard Green

16:25 Sep 17, 2013
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Swedish term or phrase: sakframställningsvis
I can find hits for this word on Google, but I just can't work out what it means, even by breaking it up into its separate parts. (Perhaps it's just the end-of-day tiredness hitting me?).

Here's the context:

"För enkelhetens skull beskrivs de nya bilagorna inte närmare här utan kommer att redogöras för sakframställningsvis."

Thanks in advance,

Richard
Richard Green
United Kingdom
in the statement of facts
Explanation:
It's late in the day! :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2013-09-17 16:50:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Late in the day especially with a text like the one you've described in your questions here today.
Selected response from:

Deane Goltermann
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in the statement of facts
Deane Goltermann
2duly (in due course)
SafeTex


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in the statement of facts


Explanation:
It's late in the day! :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2013-09-17 16:50:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Late in the day especially with a text like the one you've described in your questions here today.

Deane Goltermann
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: It's over 100 pages of pure hell.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian MM. (X): http://www.proz.com/kudoz/swedish_to_english/law_patents/304...
26 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Charlesp
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Charles!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
duly (in due course)


Explanation:
Hello

After looking at examples on Internet and the previous Proz glossary entry, I feel that the word is best translated as 'duly' or 'in due course'



SafeTex
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search