PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

orderrad

Danish translation: post

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:orderrad
Danish translation:post
Entered by: Randi Stenstrop

09:56 Jan 13, 2009
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Swedish term or phrase: orderrad
Vanliga nyckeltal att använda vid lagerproduktion är tex. order utlevererade i tid, felplock (viktigt att komma överens om order eller orderrader används som bas vid mätningen), ...
Randi Stenstrop
post
Explanation:
en post på en ordre, dvs. en linje med detaljer om den enkelte del af vareleverancen

Se under post(3) i nedenstående link.
Selected response from:

Torben AXELSEN
Finland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4post
Torben AXELSEN
4ordrerække
Poul Moller


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordrerække


Explanation:
Kan vist oversættes direkte, se også link


    Reference: http://www.ifsworld.com/dk/customers/norrmejerier.asp
Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post


Explanation:
en post på en ordre, dvs. en linje med detaljer om den enkelte del af vareleverancen

Se under post(3) i nedenstående link.


    Reference: http://sproget.dk/search?SearchableText=post&submit=Start+s%...
Torben AXELSEN
Finland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search