PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

konsumentflöde

Danish translation: forbruger-flow

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:konsumentflöde
Danish translation:forbruger-flow
Entered by: Jan Andre de la Porte

22:06 Jan 12, 2009
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Swedish term or phrase: konsumentflöde
Första utgallringen kan ske baserat på huruvida de jobbar med konsumentflöden eller B2B.
Randi Stenstrop
forbruger-flow
Explanation:
The English term flow is often used in Danish business language....(in this case it would be: forbruger-flowet
Selected response from:

Jan Andre de la Porte
Denmark
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4B2C
Sven Petersson
3forbruger-flow
Jan Andre de la Porte


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
B2C


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2009-01-12 22:22:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.boghallen.dk/Erhverv/Love/Nethandel_B2B__B2C(9788...

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forbruger-flow


Explanation:
The English term flow is often used in Danish business language....(in this case it would be: forbruger-flowet

Jan Andre de la Porte
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search