PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

trafikavgift

Danish translation: alm. sms-takst

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:trafikavgift
Danish translation:alm. sms-takst
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

16:16 Jan 13, 2006
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / mobiltelefon
Swedish term or phrase: trafikavgift
Sms:a till xxx. Kostnad 6 kr + ev. trafikavgift, per finalomgång.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
alm. sms-takst
Explanation:
Sådan står der ved konkurrencer og afstemninger på tv.
Selected response from:

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alm. sms-takst
Dan Schioenning Larsen
4trafikafgift
Poul Moller


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trafikafgift


Explanation:
Det hedder det vist bare, se link


    Reference: http://www.forbrug.dk/klage/klagetjek/alle-klagemuligh/10/
Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alm. sms-takst


Explanation:
Sådan står der ved konkurrencer og afstemninger på tv.

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Marie Sixtensson
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search