Bälg

Danish translation: Læg

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Bälg
Danish translation:Læg
Entered by: Dan Schioenning Larsen

13:00 Feb 23, 2017
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
Swedish term or phrase: Bälg
Förböjda ärmar, justerbar midjevidd och bälg i ryggen.
Pft ;)
Ann Louise Rodríguez
Denmark
Læg
Explanation:
En fold på ryggen, hvor materialet kan udvide sig, når bæreren bukker sig o.l.
Selected response from:

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Denmark
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bælg
Hanne Flor
4Læg
Dan Schioenning Larsen
3Lomme
Else Agersnap


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bælg


Explanation:
Se evt. definitionen af bælg på ordnet.dk. Det er for eksempel ekstra stof, der sættes ind for at få mere fleksibel plads - typisk i en lomme. (Men altså her også i ryggen).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2017-02-24 10:41:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- og du kan evt. søge på "bælg" og "lomme" eller "bælg" i tøj.


Hanne Flor
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Læg


Explanation:
En fold på ryggen, hvor materialet kan udvide sig, når bæreren bukker sig o.l.

Example sentence(s):
  • Læg i ryggen for maksimal komfort.

    Reference: http://www.comtecint.dk/tranemo-workwear/jakke/tranemo-jakke...
Dan Schioenning Larsen
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henriette Saffron: I agree with Dan.
1 day 19 mins

disagree  Else Agersnap: Det hedder et rörelsesveck
1 day 22 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lomme


Explanation:
Det kunne måske være en påsyet ryglomme. "Ficka med bälg" på bukser er en poselomme.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2017-02-28 15:36:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeg har lige fundet dette nyttige link: http://www.dansk-og-svensk.dk/danskt_lexikon2/Toj/kladesplag...

Else Agersnap
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tusind tak for link ;)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search