PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

gör gällande fel

Danish translation: gør gældende/hævder/påstår, at [varen] er fejlbehæftet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:gör gällande fel
Danish translation:gør gældende/hævder/påstår, at [varen] er fejlbehæftet
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

13:41 Oct 8, 2009
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Swedish term or phrase: gör gällande fel
När Du returnerar en produkt:
på grund av annat skäl (t.ex. om Du gör gällande fel), ska X undersöka den returnerade produkten och inom skälig tid via e-post meddela huruvida rätt till återbetalning föreligger.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
gør gældende/hævder/påstår, at [varen] er fejlbehæftet
Explanation:
Om en anden stilart vil være på sin plads, må fremgå af resten af teksten ...
Selected response from:

Randi Stenstrop
Grading comment
Tak.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1gør gældende/hævder/påstår, at [varen] er fejlbehæftet
Randi Stenstrop
1invoke a fault
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
invoke a fault


Explanation:
my suggestion

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gør gældende/hævder/påstår, at [varen] er fejlbehæftet


Explanation:
Om en anden stilart vil være på sin plads, må fremgå af resten af teksten ...

Randi Stenstrop
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tak.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search