PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

icke verkställbar

Danish translation: ikke kan håndhæves

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:icke verkställbar
Danish translation:ikke kan håndhæves
Entered by: Tina sejbjerg

11:31 Oct 21, 2010
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Swedish term or phrase: icke verkställbar
10.6 Om en bestämmelse i avtalet av en domstol skulle bedömas vara ogiltig eller icke verkställbar ska denna antingen ändras så att den överensstämmer med gällande lag eller i annat fall strykas, och inte påverka avtalets giltighet eller verkställbarhet.
Tina sejbjerg
Netherlands
ikke kan håndhæves
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-10-21 11:40:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=sv&ihmlang=...
Selected response from:

Malberg
Denmark
Grading comment
Mange tak!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ikke kan håndhæves, ikke er retskraftig
Randi Stenstrop
3ikke kan håndhæves
Malberg


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ikke kan håndhæves, ikke er retskraftig


Explanation:
Mange danske eksempler på Google i lignende sammenhænge.

Randi Stenstrop
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ikke kan håndhæves


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-10-21 11:40:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=sv&ihmlang=...

Malberg
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mange tak!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search