Namnförtydligande

Danish translation: Navn med blokbogstaver

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Namnförtydligande
Danish translation:Navn med blokbogstaver
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

18:23 Jul 17, 2008
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / kontrakt
Swedish term or phrase: Namnförtydligande
Ort och dagens datum:
Klientens namnteckning:
Namnförtydligande:
Personnummer:
Telefonnummer/email:
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Navn med blokbogstaver
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Navn med blokbogstaver
Sven Petersson
4name in capital letters
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Navn med blokbogstaver


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Tak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diarmuid Kennan
0 min
  -> Thank you very much!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
name in capital letters


Explanation:
usually
sometimes: Clarification of Signature

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-07-17 18:35:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops...thought it was to English

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search