Foderkloss

Danish translation: Inddækningsklods

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Foderkloss
Danish translation:Inddækningsklods
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

19:33 Feb 6, 2019
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Swedish term or phrase: Foderkloss
Foderkloss i Furu för när man vill lägga ner till extra omsorg och detaljarbete på ett rum. Fungerar som ett alternativ till geringssågade hörn.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Inddækningsklods
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Inddækningsklods
Sven Petersson
4beskyttelsesklods
Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beskyttelsesklods


Explanation:
En klods til beskyttelse af materialer i hjørner
også til dekorationsbrug


    https://www.bauhaus.se/catalogsearch/result/?q=foderkloss&cat=
Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inddækningsklods


Explanation:
:o)


    https://www.biltema.dk/byggeri/beslag/gulvlister/inddakning-lister-2000030044
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search