avgasernas

Danish translation: forbrændingsgassernes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:avgasernas
Danish translation:forbrændingsgassernes
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

20:32 Apr 25, 2017
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Vandvarmer til autocamper
Swedish term or phrase: avgasernas
Kontrollera att avgasslangen sitter fast ordentligt mellan värmepanna och skorsten samt att den ej är skadad eller igentäppt av föroreningar, kondens eller vatten.
Kontrollera att inget stör/täpper igen avgasernas väg vid skorstenen.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
forbrændingsgassernes
Explanation:
Mange Google-hits på forbrændingsgasser i forbindelse med skorsten. Nedenfor et par eksempler.
Selected response from:

Randi Stenstrop
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5forbrændingsgassernes
Randi Stenstrop
4udstødning/udslip
Luca Vaccari


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udstødning/udslip


Explanation:
eller forbrændingsgasserne

Luca Vaccari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 20

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forbrændingsgassernes


Explanation:
Mange Google-hits på forbrændingsgasser i forbindelse med skorsten. Nedenfor et par eksempler.


    https://ing.dk/artikel/spoerg-scientariet-kunne-man-nedsaette-co2-udslippet-med-mikroorganismer-i-skorstenen-179451
    Reference: http://docplayer.dk/6651651-Brugermanual-lp14-20-lcd-dansk-d...
Randi Stenstrop
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Luca Vaccari: nemlig som jeg også foreslog
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search