Administración General del Estado

Russian translation: Генеральная администрация государства

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Administración General del Estado
Russian translation:Генеральная администрация государства
Entered by: Anna Matynyan

11:19 Sep 16, 2013
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: Administración General del Estado
El Instituto de Turismo de España (TURESPAÑA) es el organismo de la Administración General del Estado encargado de la promoción en el exterior de España como destino turístico
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Генеральная администрация государства
Explanation:
Генеральная государственная администрация,
http://www.mgimo.ru/files/14939/14939.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2013-09-16 11:59:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По сути это центральная гос. администрация (vs. автономная)
Selected response from:

Natalia Molodojen
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Генеральная администрация государства
Natalia Molodojen
3Государственное управление общего характера
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Государственное управление общего характера


Explanation:
http://www.ooo-zao.ru/okved-enclosure-l-75-11.html

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Генеральная администрация государства


Explanation:
Генеральная государственная администрация,
http://www.mgimo.ru/files/14939/14939.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2013-09-16 11:59:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По сути это центральная гос. администрация (vs. автономная)

Natalia Molodojen
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adelaida Kuzniatsova: центральная государственная администрация, не так режет ухо.
7 mins
  -> Cогласна, но тут как всегда выбор зависит от документа в целом

agree  Lyubov Kucher: Тоже за "центральная государственная администрация"
17 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search