texto de cordelé

Russian translation: надпись, выполненная из шнура

07:50 Nov 18, 2019
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Spanish term or phrase: texto de cordelé
Jersey bimateria de manga larga, con cuello redondo, con texto de cordelé en la parte delantera
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:надпись, выполненная из шнура
Explanation:
Некоторые марки имеют в виду шнур:
https://myspringfield.com/es/es/search?q=cordelé

А вообще это может означать и надпись, выполненную из ткани в рубчик. См., например, https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?a=3&sc=28&s=cordelé&l1=4&l2=...
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3надпись, выполненная из шнура
Ekaterina Guerbek
3с надписью
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с надписью


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
надпись, выполненная из шнура


Explanation:
Некоторые марки имеют в виду шнур:
https://myspringfield.com/es/es/search?q=cordelé

А вообще это может означать и надпись, выполненную из ткани в рубчик. См., например, https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?a=3&sc=28&s=cordelé&l1=4&l2=...

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 192
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search