estampado en efecto estructura

Russian translation: принт, имитирующий рельефный узор

12:29 Oct 13, 2019
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Spanish term or phrase: estampado en efecto estructura
El pantalón chino en su versión más formal, con efecto estructura y tejido elástico.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:принт, имитирующий рельефный узор
Explanation:
estampado con efecto de estructura

В контексте может оказаться иначе.
И лучше бы посмотреть фото, если это возможно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 23 hrs (2019-10-17 11:45:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Под словом estructura часто имеется в виду рельефный узор на ткани. А слово efecto означает, что это имитация, а не настоящее.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 23 hrs (2019-10-17 11:47:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот здесь это видно на более крупном фото: https://myspringfield.com/es/es/hombre/pantalones/chino-dail...
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5геометричекий принт
StRaider
3принт, имитирующий рельефный узор
Ekaterina Guerbek


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
геометричекий принт


Explanation:
Это если смотреть в картинках.

StRaider
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
принт, имитирующий рельефный узор


Explanation:
estampado con efecto de estructura

В контексте может оказаться иначе.
И лучше бы посмотреть фото, если это возможно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 23 hrs (2019-10-17 11:45:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Под словом estructura часто имеется в виду рельефный узор на ткани. А слово efecto означает, что это имитация, а не настоящее.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 23 hrs (2019-10-17 11:47:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот здесь это видно на более крупном фото: https://myspringfield.com/es/es/hombre/pantalones/chino-dail...

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 192
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search