punto cortado

Russian translation: шов по прорези

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:punto cortado
Russian translation:шов по прорези
Entered by: Natalia Makeeva

10:13 Jun 11, 2019
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Spanish term or phrase: punto cortado
Jersey de punto cortado y estilo rústico
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
шов по прорези
Explanation:
https://books.academic.ru/book.nsf/87640166/text/idm401/Шов ...

Свитер, декорированный вышивкой в технике «шов по прорези»

Можно еще поискать, отталкиваясь от французского и итальянского перевода: punto tagliato, point coupé
Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ажурный трикотаж
Ekaterina Guerbek
2шов по прорези
Natalia Makeeva


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ажурный трикотаж


Explanation:
Или разреженный трикотаж.

Но может употребляться иначе. Посмотрите, как это сочетание употребляла раньше именно та марка, для которой текст.

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 192
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
шов по прорези


Explanation:
https://books.academic.ru/book.nsf/87640166/text/idm401/Шов ...

Свитер, декорированный вышивкой в технике «шов по прорези»

Можно еще поискать, отталкиваясь от французского и итальянского перевода: punto tagliato, point coupé

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search