cosido directo

Russian translation: одеяло прошито насквозь, чтобы наполнитель не сбивался

10:12 May 24, 2019
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Spanish term or phrase: cosido directo
Одеяло с наполнителем

Su cosido directo evita que el relleno se apelmace.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:одеяло прошито насквозь, чтобы наполнитель не сбивался
Explanation:
Стеганое или кассетное одеяло (это не совсем не то же самое)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2019-05-24 11:29:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотела написать «не совсем то же самое» :)
Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5прострочка
Marina Formenova
3 +1одеяло прошито насквозь, чтобы наполнитель не сбивался
Natalia Makeeva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
прострочка


Explanation:
См. Гугль

Стёганое одеяло,
Одеяло с прострочкой,
Стёганое одеяло с прострочкой

Marina Formenova
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
одеяло прошито насквозь, чтобы наполнитель не сбивался


Explanation:
Стеганое или кассетное одеяло (это не совсем не то же самое)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2019-05-24 11:29:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотела написать «не совсем то же самое» :)

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search