braguita de bikini tipo culotte

Russian translation: плавки бикини кроя кюлот

12:22 May 18, 2019
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Spanish term or phrase: braguita de bikini tipo culotte
---
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:плавки бикини кроя кюлот
Explanation:
или трусы-кюлоты бикини

Зависит от предпочтений марки.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1низ от купальника трусики-кюлот
Marina Karasik
4бикини-шорты
Marina Formenova
3плавки бикини кроя кюлот
Ekaterina Guerbek


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
низ от купальника трусики-кюлот


Explanation:
Intimissimi предлагает перевод "кюлоты":

https://es.intimissimi.com/thumbnail/mujer/bragas/culottes/p...
https://ru.intimissimi.com/thumbnail/women/panties/french-kn...

Etam: https://www.etam.ru/трусики/вид/кюлот

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2019-05-18 12:37:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опечатка: "кюлот", а не "кюлоты"

Marina Karasik
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beckysagol
44 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
бикини-шорты


Explanation:
https://www.surania.com/es/bikini-mujer/configurar/solo-brag...

https://www.oysho.com/m/es/lencería/braguitas/culottes-c1010...

В зависимости от вида плавок различают: классическое бикини, мини-бикини (бикини-танга), микро-бикини (бразильское бикини), бикини-шорты.

https://kikibiki.com/swim/kupalnik-bikini.html


https://images.app.goo.gl/347PuApHNfXAGoZF9


Marina Formenova
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
плавки бикини кроя кюлот


Explanation:
или трусы-кюлоты бикини

Зависит от предпочтений марки.

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 192
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search