vuelo

Russian translation: струящийся, свободно ниспадающий, летящий

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vuelo
Russian translation:струящийся, свободно ниспадающий, летящий
Entered by: Natalia Makeeva

08:36 May 15, 2019
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Spanish term or phrase: vuelo
Top manga corta volante, detalle crochet. Vuelo.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
струящийся топ, свободно ниспадающий топ
Explanation:
Но иногда я встречала это слово и в значении «свободный крой».
Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1струящийся топ, свободно ниспадающий топ
Natalia Makeeva
4топ-волан
Marina Formenova
3расклешенная модель; летящий крой
Ekaterina Guerbek


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
струящийся топ, свободно ниспадающий топ


Explanation:
Но иногда я встречала это слово и в значении «свободный крой».

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaDVL: Exacto
3 days 4 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
топ-волан


Explanation:
https://prom.ua/p532137800-modnyj-top-volan.html

Marina Formenova
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
расклешенная модель; летящий крой


Explanation:
Летящий крой/топ:
https://www.avito.ru/moskva/odezhda_obuv_aksessuary/letyasch...
https://www.100sp.ru/good/319449677
https://toptop.ru/catalog/clothes/dresses/midi-dresses/20000...

Это только предположение. Но лучше посмотрите, как употребляет слово "vuelo" ваш заказчик (на его сайте), поскольку варианты встречаются очень разные. Например, даже вот такие:
https://www.ladrondedados.es/top-de-vuelo-de-corte-slim-gris...
http://www.laguiarestaurantes.es/top-de-vuelo-fuera-del-homb...



Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 192
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search