alto grado de tonificación

Russian translation: ярко выраженная/насыщенная/выразительная текстура

16:40 Oct 18, 2014
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
Spanish term or phrase: alto grado de tonificación
Из каталога мрамора:
De color rosa, alto grado de tonificación, y de gran dureza. Ideal para suelos estancias amplias, escaleras, zonas de paso, encimeras, baños y cocinas.

Спасибо!
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ярко выраженная/насыщенная/выразительная текстура
Explanation:
Мне кажется, tonificación - это не про глубину цвета, а про насыщенность поверхности камня переходами пятен цвета и прожилок друг в друга, когда структура камня хорошо просматривается. Про равномерность этой насыщенности, что ли. Что, собственно, красоту мрамора и составляет :)
Selected response from:

Tanami
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ярко выраженная/насыщенная/выразительная текстура
Tanami
2 +1завитки более насыщенного розового оттенка
Gulnara Krokhaleva


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
завитки более насыщенного розового оттенка


Explanation:
м.б. насыщенный оттенок


    Reference: http://www.imperiastone.ru/mramor-pink.html
    Reference: http://www.danilamaster.su/rozovyij-mramor/
Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Nosenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ярко выраженная/насыщенная/выразительная текстура


Explanation:
Мне кажется, tonificación - это не про глубину цвета, а про насыщенность поверхности камня переходами пятен цвета и прожилок друг в друга, когда структура камня хорошо просматривается. Про равномерность этой насыщенности, что ли. Что, собственно, красоту мрамора и составляет :)

Tanami
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyubov Kucher
14 hrs
  -> Gracias)

agree  Lidia Lianiuka
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search