Buceador Elemental de la Armada

Russian translation: Подводник-аквалангист общего профиля, военно-морской флот

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Buceador Elemental de la Armada
Russian translation:Подводник-аквалангист общего профиля, военно-морской флот
Entered by: Alboa

15:17 Feb 4, 2011
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / curso (y título) en la Armada Española
Spanish term or phrase: Buceador Elemental de la Armada
está entre "buceador especialista en caza de minas", buceador de combate.
Entender, entiendo que es un curso digamos general, pero aún así tengo que dar no el nombre del curso, sino el nombre del especialista que dicho curso ha completado.
Спасибо!
Alboa
Spain
Подводник-аквалангист общего профиля, военно-морской флот
Explanation:
http://slovari.yandex.ru/~книги/Толковый словарь Ушакова/Под...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2011-02-04 15:56:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или подводник-аквалангист военно-морского флота (общий профиль)
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4военный ныряльщик (водолаз)
erika rubinstein
3подводный пловец-спасатель (для) ВМФ
Tanami
3Подводник-аквалангист общего профиля, военно-морской флот
Ekaterina Guerbek


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
военный ныряльщик (водолаз)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Подводник-аквалангист общего профиля, военно-морской флот


Explanation:
http://slovari.yandex.ru/~книги/Толковый словарь Ушакова/Под...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2011-02-04 15:56:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или подводник-аквалангист военно-морского флота (общий профиль)

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подводный пловец-спасатель (для) ВМФ


Explanation:
Т.е. не просто пловец-подводник. Эта категория в CBA соответствует уровню Rescue Diver в PADI и ACUC, см., например, здесь: http://www.barracudabuceo.com/equivalencias.html
или здесь: http://www.acuc.es/webacuc2_archivos/Page3370.htm

В российской классификации нештатных водолазов ВМФ это, похоже, квалификация "инструктор-легководолаз":
http://revolution.allbest.ru/transport/00061508_0.html
Но, возможно, тут я ошибаюсь. В советские времена в морских школах ДОСААФ готовили легководолазов-нештатников для ВМФ.

Tanami
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search