Media de Jamón de Teruel

Russian translation: Половина порции хамона де Теруэль

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Media de Jamón de Teruel
Russian translation:Половина порции хамона де Теруэль
Entered by: Gulnara Krokhaleva

16:20 Jan 19, 2015
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Spanish term or phrase: Media de Jamón de Teruel
Из меню тапас.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Половина порции хамона де Теруэль
Explanation:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=510503&langi...
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Хамон_(блюдо)
Selected response from:

Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Половинки ломтиков теруэльского хамона
Tanami
3 +1Половина порции хамона де Теруэль
Gulnara Krokhaleva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Половинки ломтиков теруэльского хамона


Explanation:
media loncha
Может быть, даже "полуломтики", хотя я не знаю, насколько это критично для читателя. Я бы писала "ломтики".
Не полноги же в качестве тапас подают:)

Tanami
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adelaida Kuzniatsova
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  StRaider
8 days
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Половина порции хамона де Теруэль


Explanation:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=510503&langi...
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Хамон_(блюдо)

Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Makeeva: Да, имеется в виду "media ración"
1 hr
  -> Спасибо )




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search