https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/spanish-to-russian/business-commerce-general/5939053-consistencia-firme-y-carnosa.html

consistencia firme y carnosa

Russian translation: плотная мясистая текстура

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:consistencia firme y carnosa
Russian translation:плотная мясистая текстура
Entered by: Natalia Makeeva

03:57 Sep 11, 2015
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: consistencia firme y carnosa
Características de determinada fruta
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
плотная мясистая текстура
Explanation:
Сочный — jugoso, мясистый — carnoso
Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Natalia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2плотная мясистая текстура
Natalia Makeeva
3 +1плотная и сочная консистенция
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
плотная и сочная консистенция


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Formenova
19 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
плотная мясистая текстура


Explanation:
Сочный — jugoso, мясистый — carnoso

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Gracias Natalia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liudmila K
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
7 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: