Promocionar (en este contexto)

Russian translation: активно внедряет

10:39 Feb 2, 2011
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / sistemas de enseñanza
Spanish term or phrase: Promocionar (en este contexto)
" La empresa X promociona y aplica el sistema Y de enseñanza de sus trabajadores"

No lo "promociona" en el sentido comercial, sino que lo considera el más apropiado. Поддерживает, продвигает- что-то не то... Какое Ваше мнение? Спасибо.
Alboa
Spain
Russian translation:активно внедряет
Explanation:
Может быть, выразить идею "продвижения" словом "активно" применительно к внедрению?
Selected response from:

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5активно внедряет
Olga Korobenko
4поощряет
Natalia Molodojen
4проагандировать
Olga Subbotina


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
активно внедряет


Explanation:
Может быть, выразить идею "продвижения" словом "активно" применительно к внедрению?

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Lidia Lianiuka
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ekaterina Khovanovitch
22 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Adelaida Kuzniatsova
10 hrs

agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko: Да можно даже и без "активно".
14 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проагандировать


Explanation:
Я бы так перевела.
Н-р: promoción de la salud = санитарно-гигиеническая пропаганда

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2011-02-02 10:56:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, конечно же "пропагандировать".

Olga Subbotina
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поощряет


Explanation:
версия

Natalia Molodojen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search