nave de elaboración

Portuguese translation: cave de elaboração

14:02 Jul 25, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / viticultura
Spanish term or phrase: nave de elaboración
nave de elaboración
Parte de la bodega donde se elabora el vino.
Prakt
Portuguese translation:cave de elaboração
Explanation:
Nave = cave e a outra é directa...creio n/ ser necessário complicar mais.
Selected response from:

Henrique Magalhaes
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cave de elaboração
Henrique Magalhaes
3zona de vinificação
Ana Almeida


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nave de elaboración
cave de elaboração


Explanation:
Nave = cave e a outra é directa...creio n/ ser necessário complicar mais.

Henrique Magalhaes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nave de elaboración
zona de vinificação


Explanation:
É como eu traduziria de acordo com a definição que nos dá adiante.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search