en composé

Portuguese translation: combinando

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en composé
Portuguese translation:combinando
Entered by: maucet

23:02 Oct 30, 2017
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Spanish term or phrase: en composé
"Su vestido corto negro y las botas en composé presentan una foto muy sexy de la que será la futura reina de Inglaterra."


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
combinando
Explanation:
Imagens de botas combinando com o vestuário (v. link abaixo).
Selected response from:

Oliveira Simões
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1a condizer
Teresa Borges
3 +1combinando
Oliveira Simões
3botim de salto alto
Rita Rocha
Summary of reference entries provided
compósitos/composites
José Patrício

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
botim de salto alto


Explanation:
penso que se trata desse tipo de bota

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2017-10-30 23:10:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Essas são as chamadas botas composé em inglês, me parecem iguais a essas aí em português.
Agradeço a opinião dos colegas sobre esse assunto.

https://www.pinterest.pt/pin/492159065517443552


    https://www.seaside.pt/pt/calcado-senhora/casual/botim-salto/botim-salto-09909077scl/
Rita Rocha
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
combinando


Explanation:
Imagens de botas combinando com o vestuário (v. link abaixo).


    Reference: http://tendenciera.blogspot.com/2014/10/la-protesta-de-chane...
Oliveira Simões
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayane Andrade Morais
1 day 5 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a condizer


Explanation:
É o que me parece...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2017-10-31 09:54:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Confirmando:

En composé: conocé a la pareja que lleva 37 años combinando sus looks
Bon y Pon son dos abuelos japoneses que posan combinados y la rompen en Instagram. ¡Mirá sus mejores looks!
https://www.filo.news/estilo/En-compose-conoce-a-la-pareja-q...



Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gil Costa
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, Gil!




Reference comments


22 mins
Reference: compósitos/composites

Reference information:
composé" está en francés... es mezcla o compuesto. - https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/en-composé.1599310/
Os compósitos[1], também chamados de composites, são materiais formados pela união de outros materiais com o objetivo de se obter um produto de maior qualidade. - https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Compósito#O_que_.C3.A9_um_comp...
En ciencia de materiales reciben el nombre de materiales compuestos aquellos materiales que se forman por la unión de dos o más materiales para conseguir la combinación de propiedades que no es posible obtener en los materiales originales. - https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Material_compuesto

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search