un espíritu artesanal por bandera

Portuguese translation: privilegiando o espirito artesanal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:un espíritu artesanal por bandera
Portuguese translation:privilegiando o espirito artesanal
Entered by: Sónia Tavares

15:47 Mar 27, 2015
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Spanish term or phrase: un espíritu artesanal por bandera
La energía y la pasión por la moda y los artículos hechos a mano han llevado a XXX a crear su propio negocio, con un espíritu artesanal por bandera pero sin dejar de lado la cura por los detalles.


Gracias.
Sónia Tavares
Germany
privilegiando o espirito artesanal
Explanation:
Diria assim numa fórmula menos colada ao original...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3privilegiando o espirito artesanal
Teresa Borges
4como princípio, um espírito artesanal/ um espírito artesanal como princípio
Maria Soares
3em conformidade com o espírito artesanal
Danik 2014
3um espírito artesanal como objetivo
Francisco Jose Fernandes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
um espírito artesanal como objetivo


Explanation:
Sug.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
em conformidade com o espírito artesanal


Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2015-03-27 16:11:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...sem abrir mão do cuidado com os detalhes.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2015-03-27 16:12:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...mas sem deixar de lado/abrir mão do cuidado com os detalhes.

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como princípio, um espírito artesanal/ um espírito artesanal como princípio


Explanation:
como princípio, um espírito artesanal/ um espírito artesanal como princípio

Maria Soares
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
privilegiando o espirito artesanal


Explanation:
Diria assim numa fórmula menos colada ao original...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rui Domingues: sem dúvida uma forma mais «natural» de transmitir a mensagem do original
1 hr
  -> 0brigada, Rui!

agree  Catarina Lopes
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Catarina!

agree  Marisa Lourenço Fernandes: também concordo. Fica muito bem.
4 days
  -> Obrigada, Marisa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search