propios del cambio

Portuguese translation: inerentes à mudança

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:propios del cambio
Portuguese translation:inerentes à mudança
Entered by: Teresa Borges

15:41 Aug 16, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Spanish term or phrase: propios del cambio
Hay factores que podríamos clasificarlos en ecológicos,ontogenéticos y evolutivos o propios del cambio.-
italianissimo
inerentes à mudança
Explanation:
Diria assim...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inerentes à mudança
Teresa Borges
4 +1próprios da mudança
David Alexandre (X)


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inerentes à mudança


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Branca Amado
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Alejandra Vuotto
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
próprios da mudança


Explanation:
a minha sugestão mais literal, mas q creio também funciona neste caso

David Alexandre (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 day 3 hrs
  -> obrigado




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search