incorporaciones a la compañia

Portuguese translation: incorporações à empresa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:incorporaciones a la compañia
Portuguese translation:incorporações à empresa
Entered by: Sónia Tavares

12:00 Nov 7, 2006
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Português Europeu
Spanish term or phrase: incorporaciones a la compañia
Será de caracter obligado en el caso de las nuevas incorporaciones a la compañia.

Agradeço a ajuda!
Sónia Tavares
Germany
incorporações à empresa
Explanation:
Será de caráter obrigatório no caso das novas incorporações à empresa.

Selected response from:

Christina Moreira
Brazil
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos a ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2incorporações à empresa
Christina Moreira
3integrações/fusões
Mariana Moreira
2participações na empresa
Marta Caldeira


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
integrações/fusões


Explanation:
Mais contexto ajudaria, mas ficam aqui duas sugestões:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incorporações à empresa


Explanation:
Será de caráter obrigatório no caso das novas incorporações à empresa.



Christina Moreira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos a ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Simples e perfeito!
18 mins
  -> Obrigada rhandler!

agree  Limasalo
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Lídia.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
participações na empresa


Explanation:
Apenas uma sugestão. Como diz a Mariana, mais contexto ajudaria.

Marta Caldeira
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search