comparecencia

Portuguese translation: nos termos

01:03 Aug 23, 2011
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other / outros
Spanish term or phrase: comparecencia
Em: "Sociedad debidamente identificada en las comparecencias de este contrato".
simonete
Portuguese translation:nos termos
Explanation:
Pelo contexto e sentido, acho que esse seria o equivalente em Português.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Guzovsky
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nos termos
Gabriel Guzovsky
4Representação
Maria Catarina Donzelli


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Representação


Explanation:
No contexto sugerido entendi que esta palavra é mais apropriada.

Example sentence(s):
  • Empresas representam contratos e defendem interesses de outrem.

    Reference: http://translate.google.com.br/
Maria Catarina Donzelli
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en las comparecencias
nos termos


Explanation:
Pelo contexto e sentido, acho que esse seria o equivalente em Português.

Gabriel Guzovsky
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joana Guedes
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search