hacecillos

Portuguese translation: pequenos feixes

16:20 Jul 22, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other / outros
Spanish term or phrase: hacecillos
Em: flores em hacecillos.
simonete
Portuguese translation:pequenos feixes
Explanation:
Haz - feixe; diminuitivo de haz==> hacecillo; Referência: http://www.wordreference.com/espt/haz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 horas (2008-07-23 07:48:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pequenos molhos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 horas (2008-07-23 07:48:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou molhinhos
Selected response from:

C. Oitavén
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5molhos/molhinhos
Ligia Dias Costa
5pequenos feixes
C. Oitavén


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pequenos feixes


Explanation:
Haz - feixe; diminuitivo de haz==> hacecillo; Referência: http://www.wordreference.com/espt/haz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 horas (2008-07-23 07:48:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pequenos molhos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 horas (2008-07-23 07:48:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou molhinhos

C. Oitavén
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
molhos/molhinhos


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search